Home / Prices

Cleaning prices in London

Find the rate for your service below, then request a free, no-obligation quote. We confirm the final price and availability before your booking.

Choose a cleaning service

End of Tenancy Cleaning

From £154
per property

Move-out cleaning priced by property size.

Cleaning servicePrice
Studio flatFrom £154
1-bedroom propertyFrom £174
2-bedroom propertyFrom £214
3-bedroom propertyFrom £274
4-bedroom propertyFrom £309

Includes a 7-day free re-clean guarantee. Deep carpet and upholstery cleaning are quoted separately.

What’s included in end of tenancy cleaning

Carpet Cleaning

£24
single room

Choose the rooms and areas you need cleaned.

Cleaning servicePrice
Single room£24
Double room£29
Hallway£18
Living room / lounge£35
Bathroom£9
Landing£11
Stairs£3 per step

Tell us which rooms you need cleaned so we can confirm your total.

What’s included in carpet cleaning

Upholstery Cleaning

£28
two-seater sofa

Cleaning for sofas, armchairs and dining chairs.

Cleaning servicePrice
Dining chair£9
Armchair£21
Two-seater sofa£28
Three-seater sofa£38
Four-seater sofa£48

Tell us the size and fabric of your furniture when requesting a quote.

What’s included in upholstery cleaning

Mattress Cleaning

£24
single mattress, both sides

Deep cleaning for both sides of your mattress.

Cleaning servicePrice
Single mattress — both sides£24
Double mattress — both sides£35

Ask for a quote for other mattress sizes.

What’s included in mattress cleaning

Domestic Cleaning

£20
per hour

Regular home cleaning on an hourly basis.

Cleaning servicePrice
Regular / fortnightly domestic cleaning£20 per hour

Your quote confirms the number of hours and the arrangements for cleaning supplies.

What’s included in domestic cleaning

One-off Cleaning

£21
per hour with your supplies

A cleaning visit tailored to the tasks you choose.

Cleaning servicePrice
Customer provides materials and equipment£21 per hour
Our cleaning materials included£23 per hour
Equipment package£45

Equipment arrangements and the minimum booking duration are confirmed in your quote.

What’s included in one-off cleaning

Oven Cleaning

Tailored quote
standard ovens and range cookers

A quote based on the type and size of your oven.

Let us know your oven type and whether you need the grill or hob cleaned too.

What’s included in oven cleaning

After Builders Cleaning

Tailored quote
based on the property and work required

Cleaning after renovation or building work.

Cleaning products and equipment are included. Deep carpet and upholstery cleaning are quoted separately.

What’s included in after builders cleaning

Window Cleaning

Tailored quote
based on the number and type of windows

A quote based on your windows and access.

Tell us whether you need inside, outside or both, and about any access requirements.

What’s included in window cleaning

Rug Cleaning

Tailored quote
based on rug size and fabric

Cleaning suited to your rug’s size and material.

Send us the dimensions and material of your rug for an individual price.

What’s included in rug cleaning

Stain Removal

Tailored quote
based on the stain and fabric

Specialist treatment for stains on carpets and upholstery.

Tell us what caused the stain, how old it is and what fabric is affected.

What’s included in stain removal

Before you book

  • Prices marked “from” are starting prices. Your quote confirms the work required and the full agreed total.
  • Tell us about the property or items, any access requirements and available parking so we can prepare an accurate quote.
  • Ask about combining services. Any discount and separately quoted extras will be confirmed before booking.
  • Full payment is required before cleaning starts once your booking is agreed. Read our Terms and Conditions.

How your cleaning request works

Choose your service and send us your details. Our team will confirm the price and availability, then explain how to pay before the cleaning starts.

Get your exact cleaning quote

Tell us which service you need and a little about the job. We will contact you to confirm your quote and availability.

Pick a service *

We will contact you to confirm availability and your quote. Full payment is required before cleaning starts once the booking is agreed. Read our Terms and Conditions.

Call Crown Cleaners